Twitter Wall

Twitter Wall

23/01/19

Retweeted From DidcotGardenTownCo

URGENT South Oxfordshire Sustainability CAMPAIGN object to housing numbers in South Oxon local plan by 18 Feb 2019 guidance at https://t.co/zrWsKSDylq remember to sue the word "object" formal repsponse https://t.co/M2wKZC12DT)

23/01/19

Retweeted From Place2Be

There are only 2 weeks to go until 2019 (4-10 February)! If you work with children and want to get involved, our group activities are full of ideas to save you valuable planning time. Download them here: https://t.co/E9ws9oc3kg https://t.co/3HY8KCOgBe

23/01/19

Retweeted From Kirsty Hewett

BBC News - Government to fund 2,900 school exchanges for poorer pupils https://t.co/zCdNn23mGN

23/01/19

Retweeted From VbE Zone

Love these calendars from . They are always so values-based. January's is all about . Download, print, use as guidance. Thanks Action For Happiness! https://t.co/ptUxsZnaXS https://t.co/mZtjWhybtE

23/01/19

Retweeted From Julie Hunter

Do you ever wonder how some teachers seem to have a never ending supply of and working with supportive colleagues makes a school a https://t.co/F3QEIbuWKa

23/01/19

Retweeted From Hannah Wilson FCCT FRSA

shout out from https://t.co/JhMKbiTEGh

22/01/19

Join us this Saturday for our recruitment event from 10-12pm. Sign up here: https://t.co/Sacfu9DCnA https://t.co/unIx0m4hhY

21/01/19

Retweeted From Hannah Wilson FCCT FRSA

Great to see our pedagogical approach being shared 🙌🏼

21/01/19

the two people we mentioned too as bringing mental wealth to our school! 🙌🏼

21/01/19

Retweeted From Oxfordshire FIS

Calling dads and dads to be. Your guide to Paternity rights, pay and leave from Working Families: https://t.co/WnZmMeEe3p https://t.co/SFWukVRhHl

21/01/19

Retweeted From Independent Thinking

Bookings now open for our very, very big Big Day Out at in July https://t.co/98Wb5qM0r4 Lods of Associates. Loads of nice people. Loads of ideas. Free ice cream. £99 (+VAT). Not a misprint. See you there.

20/01/19

Retweeted From @SchoolMentalHealth

A school in the very North have been let down by a facilitator for an introduction to Mental Health First Aid training on Tuesday evening. Do we have any twitter friends who offer such training please?

18/01/19

Retweeted From Where The Fruit Is

Congratulations. Such a valuable contribution to the present and future life stories of young people.

18/01/19

Retweeted From Roger FitzGerald

Great to see 1 of only 6 in UK to achieve Gold Status Excellence Mental Health ...will inform our research into pupil conference https://t.co/NQNL0aKdMO

18/01/19

Retweeted From The MB Learning and Research Centre

Fantastic news for Aureus school, lets try and get more Oxfordshire schools involved and working in this way! https://t.co/SiziIhvbDj

18/01/19

Happy to our winners who showed the value of Courage this week! 🙌🏼 https://t.co/rGaJmJlaw3

16/01/19

Retweeted From Hannah Wilson FCCT FRSA

We have been inundated in requests for visits so we are hosting a day for visitors in February: https://t.co/XtbaaIHM7d

Aureus Staff

  • Leadership Team
    • Amjad Ali

      Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo & DDSL

      Teaching & Learning
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - English Language

      Amjad Ali
    • Bennie Kara

      Deputy Headteacher

      Curriculum & Assessment
      Teacher - English Literature

      Bennie Kara
    • Charlotte James

      Assistant Headteacher, Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance

      Assistant Headteacher
      Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance

      Charlotte James
    • Chris Hunt

      Assistant Headteacher/ DDSL

      STEAM Specialism
      Teacher - Science

      Chris Hunt
    • Drew Morris

      Assistant Headteacher/ DDSL

      Assistant Headteacher

      Drew Morris
    • Ellie Danby

      School Business Leader /DDSL / SSB SBL

      School Finances
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      SSB SBL

      Ellie Danby
    • Hannah Wilson

      Executive Headteacher/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

      Executive Headteacher - Aureus School & Aureus Primary School
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - Drama

      Hannah Wilson
    • Julie Hunter

      Deputy Headteacher/DSL

      Behaviour & Culture
      Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
      Teacher - Humanities

      Julie Hunter
  • Teaching Team
    • Amjad Ali

      Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo & DDSL

      Teaching & Learning
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - English Language

      Amjad Ali
    • Bennie Kara

      Deputy Headteacher

      Curriculum & Assessment
      Teacher - English Literature

      Bennie Kara
    • Beth Costar

      Teacher - English

      English NQT

      Beth Costar
    • Carole Stokes

      Lead Practitioner Designate - Biology

      Biology LPD

      Carole Stokes
    • Carolyn Saul

      Teacher - Humanities

      Teacher - Humanities

      Carolyn Saul
    • Charlotte James

      Assistant Headteacher, Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance

      Assistant Headteacher
      Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance

      Charlotte James
    • Chris Atkins

      Teacher - PE

      Teacher - PE

      Chris Atkins
    • Chris Hunt

      Assistant Headteacher/ DDSL

      STEAM Specialism
      Teacher - Science

      Chris Hunt
    • Drew Morris

      Assistant Headteacher/ DDSL

      Assistant Headteacher

      Drew Morris
    • Hannah Powell

      Lead Practitioner Designate - Music

      Music LPD

      Hannah Powell
    • Hannah Wilson

      Executive Headteacher/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

      Executive Headteacher - Aureus School & Aureus Primary School
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - Drama

      Hannah Wilson
    • Imogen Shaw

      Teacher - Spanish

      Teacher - Spanish

      Imogen Shaw
    • Jess Sabet

      Teacher - Maths

      Teacher - Maths

      Jess Sabet
    • Julie Hunter

      Deputy Headteacher/DSL

      Behaviour & Culture
      Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
      Teacher - Humanities

      Julie Hunter
    • Karen Andrews

      Teacher - Maths

      Teacher - Maths

      Karen Andrews
    • Kate Dixon

      Teacher - Art & DT

      Teacher - Art & DT

      Kate Dixon
    • Laura Bainbrigge

      Lead Practitioner Designate - Art & DT

      Lead Practitioner Designate - Art

      Laura Bainbrigge
    • Naomi Clark

      Lead Practitioner Designate - English

      English LPD

      Naomi Clark
    • Paul Wright

      Lead Practitioner Designate - Computing & DT

      Lead Practitioner Designate - Computing & DT

      Paul Wright
    • Philippa Strange

      Lead Teacher - Physics

      Physics Lead Teacher

      Philippa Strange
  • Inclusion Team
    • Amjad Ali

      Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo & DDSL

      Teaching & Learning
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - English Language

      Amjad Ali
    • Callie Fisher

      Teaching Assistant

      Teaching Assistant

      Callie Fisher
    • Mou Banerjee

      Teaching Assistant

      Teaching Assistant

      Mou Banerjee
    • Ruth Fostekew

      SEND Officer

      SEND Officer

      Ruth Fostekew
  • Education Team
    • Abigail Hunt-Brough

      Arts Technician

      Arts Technician

      Abigail Hunt-Brough
    • Dr Justine Lai

      Science Technician

      Science Technician

      Dr Justine Lai
    • Emma Todd

      Data Officer

      Data Officer

      Emma Todd
    • Jane Pepler

      Librarian

      Librarian

      Jane Pepler
    • Jennifer Murphy

      Student Welfare Manager

      Student Welfare Manager

      Jennifer Murphy
    • Lee Chapple

      Thrive Practitioner

      Thrive Practitioner

      Lee Chapple
    • Monique Taylor

      Nurture Manager/ DDSL

      Nurture Manager

      Monique Taylor
  • Operations Team
    • Andrea Allison

      Admissions Officer

      Admissions Officer

      Andrea Allison
    • Cherry Kaye

      Attendance Officer

      Attendance Officer

      Cherry Kaye
    • Emma Rea

      Receptionist

      Receptionist

      Emma Rea
    • Katie Burnett

      Media & Communications Officer

      Marketing & Communications Officer

      Katie Burnett
    • Kiran Biant

      Finance Officer

      Finance Officer

      Kiran Biant
    • Rebecca Cooper

      Office Manager /DDSL

      Office Manager
      Safeguarding Administrator

      Rebecca Cooper
    • Sophie Newman

      Receptionist

      Receptionist

      Sophie Newman
    • Tina Granito

      Behaviour Officer

      Behaviour Officer

      Tina Granito
    • Zoe Dewar

      Headteacher's PA /Safeguarding Administrator

      Headteacher's PA/Clerk to the SSB
      Safeguarding Administrator

      Zoe Dewar
  • Food Services Team
    • Cher Kilroy

      Food Services Assistant

      Food Services Assistant

      Cher Kilroy
    • Emma Dodd

      Food Services Manager

      Food Services Manager

      Emma Dodd
    • Helen Williams

      Cook

      Cook

      Helen Williams
    • Kamila Nowak

      Food Services Assistant

      Food Services Assistant

      Kamila Nowak
    • Marzena Kornak

      Food Services Assistant

      Food Services Assistant

      Marzena Kornak
  • Site & Lettings Team
    • Barry Castle

      Site Assistant

      Site Assistant

      Barry Castle
    • Daniel Kent

      Site Assistant

      Site Assistant

      Daniel Kent
    • Neil Watts

      Site Manager

      Site Manager

      Neil Watts
    • Sandra Airey

      Lettings Officer

      Lettings Officer

      Sandra Airey
  • Safeguarding Team
    • Amjad Ali

      Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo & DDSL

      Teaching & Learning
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - English Language

      Amjad Ali
    • Bogusia Wojciechowska

      SSB Co-Chair /Safeguarding Lead

      Safeguarding Team SSB Member

      Bogusia Wojciechowska
    • Charlotte James

      Assistant Headteacher, Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance

      Assistant Headteacher
      Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance

      Charlotte James
    • Drew Morris

      Assistant Headteacher/ DDSL

      Assistant Headteacher

      Drew Morris
    • Ellie Danby

      School Business Leader /DDSL / SSB SBL

      School Finances
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      SSB SBL

      Ellie Danby
    • Hannah Wilson

      Executive Headteacher/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

      Executive Headteacher - Aureus School & Aureus Primary School
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - Drama

      Hannah Wilson
    • Jennifer Murphy

      Student Welfare Manager

      Student Welfare Manager

      Jennifer Murphy
    • Julie Hunter

      Deputy Headteacher/DSL

      Behaviour & Culture
      Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
      Teacher - Humanities

      Julie Hunter
    • Monique Taylor

      Nurture Manager/ DDSL

      Nurture Manager

      Monique Taylor
    • Rebecca Cooper

      Office Manager /DDSL

      Office Manager
      Safeguarding Administrator

      Rebecca Cooper
    • Zoe Dewar

      Headteacher's PA /Safeguarding Administrator

      Headteacher's PA/Clerk to the SSB
      Safeguarding Administrator

      Zoe Dewar
  • School Strategy Board (SSB)
    • Bogusia Wojciechowska

      SSB Co-Chair /Safeguarding Lead

      Safeguarding Team SSB Member

      Bogusia Wojciechowska
    • Ellie Danby

      School Business Leader /DDSL / SSB SBL

      School Finances
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      SSB SBL

      Ellie Danby
    • Elly Reiszner

      SSB Clerk

      Clerk to the SSB

      Elly Reiszner
    • Hannah Wilson

      Executive Headteacher/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

      Executive Headteacher - Aureus School & Aureus Primary School
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - Drama

      Hannah Wilson
    • Kevin Gawley

      SSB Co-Chair

      Health & Safety Lead

      Kevin Gawley
    • Natalie Broad

      SSB GLF Education Partner - Primary

      GLF Education Partner - Primary

      Natalie Broad
    • Olubusola Adedire

      SSB Community Member - STEAM Specialism Lead

      STEAM Specialism Lead

      Olubusola Adedire
    • Russell Bennett

      GLF Education Partner - Secondary

      GLF SSB Advisor

      Russell Bennett
    • Toby Davies

      SSB Parent/ Carer Member

      SSB Parent/ Carer Member

      Toby Davies
  • External Team
    • Andrea Grey

      Home School Link Worker

      Home School Link Worker

      Andrea Grey
    • Claire Keep

      Art Room Manager

      Art Room Manager

      Claire Keep
    • George O'Shaughnessy

      Art Room Therapist

      Art Room Therapist

      George O'Shaughnessy
    • Kate Jenkins

      Art Room Therapist

      Art Room Therapist

      Kate Jenkins
    • Matthew Gavin

      Home School Link Worker

      Home School Link Worker

      Matthew Gavin