Twitter Wall

Twitter Wall

23/09/18

Retweeted From Anna Newman

Seeing the children form friendships and grow in confidence every day. Also- ‘Miss Newman, I love it here’

22/09/18

Retweeted From RELAXKIDSSOUTHOXON

Please can every setting and home have a room? https://t.co/UHxdIOBiTV

22/09/18

Retweeted From AbingdonSciPartners

Interested in medicine, extreme environments, climbing, adventure or a good night out? Get tickets for 'Everest Lab' Mon 10 Dec https://t.co/qh8zZsZyHF https://t.co/KgaZeIxs6D

22/09/18

Retweeted From Aureus School

Calling all Year 6 parents - date for your diaries - our Open Evening for 2019 Year places is on Thursday 4th October. Last year we welcomed 800+ visitors. https://t.co/lABUtbKeL3

22/09/18

Our morning Mindful Movement sessions focus us for our learning & help us manage our emotions. https://t.co/36lj3xpJ2Y

21/09/18

Retweeted From Dr Neil Hawkes

The Inner Curriculum rooms .A practical way of helping students to find inner peace and mental wellbeing.#WorldPeaceday https://t.co/qoM7hT17A0

21/09/18

Retweeted From Chris Medlock

Grove Challengers U12s football team have spaces for more players - contact me if interested or want to know more details.

20/09/18

Retweeted From Amjad Ali

Dear could we tempt you into running a workshop at for local SENCos about The Legal Framework behind SEND needs. We would be so grateful. CC

20/09/18

Retweeted From Chris Reddy

If you're interested in values based education, this is a must read by . If not, read anyway, it may just change your way of thinking. Lots of & . must rock! https://t.co/q2vZ3tQ4Oh

18/09/18

Retweeted From STEM Now

What a great competition! 🎨🖼️🌺🧪#Science https://t.co/tkInVGEiUK

17/09/18

Retweeted From Clear Sky

ACT NOW Mental Health & Behaviour Support focuses on RELATIONSHIPS + provides play based strategies ALL School staff can use to support children's & . Please RT INFO & BOOK HERE: https://t.co/RAR46GPQnw

17/09/18

Retweeted From JMS Reflect

's focus this week is talking SENSE (Standard English, No Slang, Every time) inspired by the ResearchMeet last week. Thank you for the invitation to see your great work.

17/09/18

Thanks for the shout out! And for joining us 🙌🏼

16/09/18

🙌🏼

16/09/18

Retweeted From calliefisher

Great win for under 13 and the boy scored ...well done Luke 4-3 https://t.co/0sKcoJ6cxQ

16/09/18

Retweeted From Tiernan Coyle ☘️

Full house this morning for https://t.co/rfe1B1INx4

15/09/18

Calling all Year 6 parents - date for your diaries - our Open Evening for 2019 Year places is on Thursday 4th October. Last year we welcomed 800+ visitors. https://t.co/lABUtbKeL3

15/09/18

Retweeted From Hannah Wilson FCCT FRSA

our brilliant DHTs Bennie and Julie and our brilliant DHTs Kate and Nicola - very grateful & lucky to have such a strong team to work with. https://t.co/fzEovltp4Y

Team

  • Leadership Team
    • Amjad Ali

      Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo & DDSL

      Teaching & Learning
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - English Language

      Amjad Ali
    • Bennie Kara

      Deputy Headteacher

      Curriculum & Assessment
      Teacher - English Literature

      Bennie Kara
    • Charlotte James

      Assistant Headteacher, Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance

      Assistant Headteacher
      Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance
      Governor

      Charlotte James
    • Chris Hunt

      Assistant Headteacher

      STEAM Specialism
      Teacher - Science

      Chris Hunt
    • Drew Morris

      Assistant Headteacher

      Assistant Headteacher

      Drew Morris
    • Ellie Danby

      School Business Leader /DDSL / SSB SBL

      School Finances
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      SSB SBL

      Ellie Danby
    • Hannah Wilson

      Executive Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

      Executive Headteacher - Aureus School & Aureus Primary School
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - Drama

      Hannah Wilson
    • Julie Hunter

      Deputy Headteacher/DDSL

      Behaviour & Culture
      Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
      Teacher - Humanities

      Julie Hunter
  • Operations Team
    • Abigail Hunt-Brough

      Arts Technician

      Arts Technician

      Abigail Hunt-Brough
    • Andrea Allison

      Admissions Officer

      Admissions Officer

      Andrea Allison
    • Andrea Grey

      Home School Link Worker

      Home School Link Worker

      Andrea Grey
    • Barry Castle

      Site Assistant

      Site Assistant

      Barry Castle
    • Callie Fisher

      Teaching Assistant

      Teaching Assistant

      Callie Fisher
    • Cherry Kaye

      Attendance Officer

      Attendance Officer

      Cherry Kaye
    • Daniel Kent

      Site Assistant

      Site Assistant

      Daniel Kent
    • Dominic Grantley-Smith

      STEM Ambassador

      STEM Ambassador

      Dominic Grantley-Smith
    • Emma Dodd

      Food Services Manager

      Food Services Manager

      Emma Dodd
    • Emma Todd

      Data Officer

      Data Officer

      Emma Todd
    • Helen Williams

      Cook

      Cook

      Helen Williams
    • Jane Pepler

      Librarian

      Librarian

      Jane Pepler
    • Jennifer Murphy

      Student Welfare

      Student Welfare

      Jennifer Murphy
    • Justine Lai

      Science Technician

      Science Technician

      Justine Lai
    • Kamila Nowak

      Food Services Assistant

      Food Services Assistant

      Kamila Nowak
    • Katie Burnett

      Marketing & Communications Officer

      Marketing & Communications Officer

      Katie Burnett
    • Kerryanne Hook

      Teaching Assistant

      Teaching Assistant
      Academic Interventions Lead

      Kerryanne Hook
    • Kiran Biant

      Finance Officer

      Finance Officer

      Kiran Biant
    • Lee Chapple

      Thrive Practitioner

      Thrive Practitioner

      Lee Chapple
    • Les Hunter

      Lettings Assistant

      Lettings Assistant

      Les Hunter
    • Marzena Kornak

      Food Services Assistant

      Food Services Assistant

      Marzena Kornak
    • Matthew Gavin

      Home School Link Worker

      Home School Link Worker

      Matthew Gavin
    • Monique Taylor

      Nurture Manager

      Nurture Manager

      Monique Taylor
    • Mou Banerjee

      Teaching Assistant

      Teaching Assistant

      Mou Banerjee
    • Neil Watts

      Site Manager

      Site Manager

      Neil Watts
    • Rebecca Cooper

      Office Manager /DDSL

      Office Manager
      Safeguarding Administrator

      Rebecca Cooper
    • Ruth Fostekew

      SEND Officer

      SEND Officer

      Ruth Fostekew
    • Sandra Airey

      Lettings Officer

      Lettings Officer

      Sandra Airey
    • Sophie Newman

      Receptionist

      Receptionist

      Sophie Newman
    • Tina Granito

      Behaviour Officer

      Behaviour Officer

      Tina Granito
    • Zoe Dewar

      Headteacher's PA /Safeguarding Administrator

      Headteacher's PA/Clerk to the SSB
      Safeguarding Administrator

      Zoe Dewar
  • Teaching Team
    • Allys Kimber

      Teacher - Art & DT

      Art & DT NQT

      Allys Kimber
    • Amjad Ali

      Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo & DDSL

      Teaching & Learning
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - English Language

      Amjad Ali
    • Bennie Kara

      Deputy Headteacher

      Curriculum & Assessment
      Teacher - English Literature

      Bennie Kara
    • Beth Costar

      Teacher - English

      English NQT

      Beth Costar
    • Carol Stokes

      Teacher - Biology

      Biology LPD

      Carol Stokes
    • Charlotte James

      Assistant Headteacher, Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance

      Assistant Headteacher
      Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance
      Governor

      Charlotte James
    • Chris Atkins

      Teacher - PE

      Teacher - PE

      Chris Atkins
    • Chris Hunt

      Assistant Headteacher

      STEAM Specialism
      Teacher - Science

      Chris Hunt
    • Drew Morris

      Assistant Headteacher

      Assistant Headteacher

      Drew Morris
    • Hannah Powell

      Teacher - Music

      Music LPD

      Hannah Powell
    • Hannah Wilson

      Executive Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

      Executive Headteacher - Aureus School & Aureus Primary School
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - Drama

      Hannah Wilson
    • Jess Sabet

      Teacher - Maths

      Teacher - Maths

      Jess Sabet
    • Julie Hunter

      Deputy Headteacher/DDSL

      Behaviour & Culture
      Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
      Teacher - Humanities

      Julie Hunter
    • Laura Bainbrigge

      Lead Practitioner Designate - Art & DT

      Lead Practitioner Designate - Art

      Laura Bainbrigge
    • Louise Parish

      Teacher - Spanish

      Teacher - Spanish

      Louise Parish
    • Marianne Brunier

      Teacher - History

      History LPD

      Marianne Brunier
    • Naomi Clark

      Teacher - English

      English LPD

      Naomi Clark
    • Paul Wright

      Lead Practitioner Designate - Computing & DT

      Lead Practitioner Designate - Computing & DT

      Paul Wright
    • Philippa Strange

      Teacher - Physics

      Physics LPD

      Philippa Strange
  • Safeguarding Team
    • Amjad Ali

      Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo & DDSL

      Teaching & Learning
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - English Language

      Amjad Ali
    • Bogusia Wojciechowska

      SSB Vice Chair /Safeguarding Lead

      Safeguarding Team SSB Member

      Bogusia Wojciechowska
    • Ellie Danby

      School Business Leader /DDSL / SSB SBL

      School Finances
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      SSB SBL

      Ellie Danby
    • Hannah Wilson

      Executive Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

      Executive Headteacher - Aureus School & Aureus Primary School
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - Drama

      Hannah Wilson
    • Julie Hunter

      Deputy Headteacher/DDSL

      Behaviour & Culture
      Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
      Teacher - Humanities

      Julie Hunter
    • Rebecca Cooper

      Office Manager /DDSL

      Office Manager
      Safeguarding Administrator

      Rebecca Cooper
    • Zoe Dewar

      Headteacher's PA /Safeguarding Administrator

      Headteacher's PA/Clerk to the SSB
      Safeguarding Administrator

      Zoe Dewar
  • School Strategy Board (SSB)
    • Bogusia Wojciechowska

      SSB Vice Chair /Safeguarding Lead

      Safeguarding Team SSB Member

      Bogusia Wojciechowska
    • Ellie Danby

      School Business Leader /DDSL / SSB SBL

      School Finances
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      SSB SBL

      Ellie Danby
    • Elly Reiszner

      SSB Clerk

      Clerk to the SSB

      Elly Reiszner
    • Hannah Wilson

      Executive Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

      Executive Headteacher - Aureus School & Aureus Primary School
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - Drama

      Hannah Wilson
    • Jonathan Shingleton

      SSB Community Member - SEND & Inclusion Lead

      SEND & Inclusion Lead

      Jonathan Shingleton
    • Kevin Gawley

      SSB Interim Chair

      Health & Safety Lead

      Kevin Gawley
    • Natalie Broad

      SSB GLF Education Partner - Primary

      GLF Education Partner - Primary

      Natalie Broad
    • Olubusola Adedire

      SSB Community Member - STEAM Specialism Lead

      STEAM Specialism Lead

      Olubusola Adedire
    • Russell Bennett

      GLF Education Partner - Secondary

      GLF SSB Advisor

      Russell Bennett
    • Toby Davies

      SSB Parent/ Carer Member

      SSB Parent/ Carer Member

      Toby Davies